Category Archives: NZ blog rankings

April ’21 – NZ blogs sitemeter ranking


Image credit:
Blog Writing For Business NZ

I notice a few regulars no longer allow public access to the site counters. This may happen accidentally when the blog format is altered. If your blog is unexpectedly missing or the numbers seem very low please check this out. After correcting send me the URL for your site meter and I can correct the information in the database.

Similarly, if your blog data in this list seems out of whack, please check your site meter. Usually, the problem is that for some reason your site meter is no longer working.

Sitemeter is no longer working so the total number of NZ blogs in this list has been drastically reduced. I recommend anyone with Sitemeter consider transferring to one of the other meters. See  NZ Blog Rankings FAQ.

This list is compiled automatically from the data in the various site meters used. If you feel the data in this list is wrong could you check to make sure the problem is not with your own site meter? I am of course happy to correct any mistakes that occur in the automatic transfer of data to this list but cannot be responsible for the site meters themselves. They do play up.

Every month I get queries from people wanting their own blog included. I encourage and am happy to respond to queries but have prepared a list of frequently asked questions (FAQs) people can check out. Have a look at NZ Blog Rankings FAQ. This is particularly helpful to those wondering how to set up sitemeters. Please note, the system is automatic and relies on blogs having sitemeters which allow public access to the stats.

Here are the rankings of New Zealand blogs with publicly available statistics for April 2021. Ranking is by visit numbers. I have listed the blogs in the table below, together with monthly visits and page view numbers. Meanwhile, I am still keen to hear of any other blogs with publicly available sitemeter or visitor stats that I have missed. Contact me if you know of any or wish help adding publicly available stats to your bog.

You can see data for previous months at Blog Ranks

Subscribe to NZ Blog Rankings Subscribe to NZ blog rankings by Email Find out how to get Subscription & email updates

Rank Blog Visits/month Page Views/month

1

The Daily Blog

62558

267659

2

Liturgy

34006

40649

3

13th Floor

21768

25129

4

Tikorangi: The Jury Garden

15043

16766

5

Sacraparental

11595

13116

6

Bill Bennett

9320

9924

7

Cycling in Christchurch

8037

9059

8

Creative Maths

7790

9130

9

SciBlogs

7520

17274

10

Homepaddock

7406

8122

11

Free range statistics

6924

9312

12

Music of sound

4531

5942

13

Lost in silver fern

4029

6089

14

Offsetting behaviour

3726

4252

15

Nom Nom Panda

3437

3702

16

Woodleigh Nursery

2575

4645

17

Jontynz

2505

2888

18

The Meaning of Trees

2151

3372

19

Talking Auckland

1411

1578

20

No Minister

1328

1574

21

The Global Couple

1267

1447

22

Fields of Blood

1202

1387

23

Anglican down under

1197

1535

24

The Woolshed Wargamer

1164

2079

25

Economics New Zealand

1143

1165

26

Open Parachute

1077

1324

27

Reading the maps

997

1278

28

A communist at large

967

1213

29

Sarah the Gardener

929

1230

30

Muffin-Mum

889

937

31

Off the couch

740

917

32

Hot Topic

677

866

33

Rodney’s Aviation Ramblings

594

749

34

TVHE

572

649

35

Pdubyah – a life just as ordinary

470

513

36

Home education Foundation

448

526

37

Vomkrieg

382

495

38

Aughts and Oughtisms

367

468

39

Stratford Aerodrome

359

498

40

Climate Justice Taranaki

346

432

41

Kiwi Cakes

325

378

42

Fun with Allergy Kids

306

425

43

AmeriNZ

301

495

44

Communication, Church, Society

277

330

45

Tales from a Caffeinated Weka

264

271

46

Quote Unquote

263

285

47

Perissodactyla

242

267

48

Cambridge NZ

241

263

49

Mrs Cake

214

271

50

Sparrowhawk/Karearea

195

239

51

New Zealand Conservative

175

195

52

Media Sport and Other Rantings

156

159

53

Creative Voice#

144

275

54

Social Media & the 2014 Election

125

150

55

The Catalyst

121

150

56

AnneKcam

112

141

57

Mountains of Our Minds#

111

152

58

Tauranga Blog

104

107

59

Save our Schools NZ

101

105

60

Eye on the ICR

100

122

61

Ideologically impure

89

111

62

Room One @ Auroa School

85

117

63

Room 5 @ Melville Intermediate School

78

92

64

Right Reason

76

76

65

Unity Blog

73

102

65

Undeniably Atheist

73

83

67

My thinks

64

68

67

Glennis’s Blog Page#

64

75

69

Aotearoa: A wider perspective

62

66

70

Exile in New zealand

60

81

71

John Macilree’s Weblog#

58

64

72

Put ’em all on an island

51

58

73

goNZo Freakpower Brains Trust

50

51

73

Anne Free Spirit

50

74

75

Quietly in the backgroud

44

47

76

Family integrity

39

39

76

Wokarella

39

56

78

Glenview 9

30

30

79

ElephaNZa

29

31

80

Wellington Chic

28

28

81

Software development and stuff

24

25

82

Keeping Stock

22

22

82

University of Otago, Law Library Blog

22

32

84

James McKerrow – Surveyor 1834-1919#

20

22

85

MartinIsti Blog

19

21

85

Nelsonian’s life

19

20

87

Dad4justice

16

16

88

John Macilree’s Blog

15

15

88

Get Out Gertrude!

15

21

88

kiwiincanberra

15

15

88

The Official Ebenezer Teichelmann Blog#

15

15

92

kiwi simplexity

14

14

93

Look, Think, Make

12

12

94

Cut your hair

11

11

94

Warrington Taylor#

11

11

96

Carolyn’s blog

10

11

96

Samuel Dennis

10

10

96

bread and pomegranates

10

17

96

Chris Jillet – Mountaineer#

10

10

100

Helen Heath

9

9

100

Four seasons in one

9

9

102

MandM

8

8

102

Journey to a mini me

8

8

104

The Well read Kitty

7

8

104

New Zealand female Firefighter calendar

7

7

104

Room 24, 2012

7

7

107

ah! New Year’s Resolution

6

6

108

Taradale Blog#

5

5

109

New Zealand Indian Fine Arts Society

4

4

109

Socialist Aotearoa

4

4

111

High voltage learning during the Christchurch earthquakes

3

3

112

SmallTorque

2

2

112

Utopia – you are standing in it

2

3

114

Bob McKerrow – Wayfarer

1

1

114

The Little Waaagh! That Could

1

1

114

Misses Mac

1

1

March ’21 – NZ blogs sitemeter ranking

Image credit: What is the best way to get free traffic to my blog?

I notice a few regulars no longer allow public access to the site counters. This may happen accidentally when the blog format is altered. If your blog is unexpectedly missing or the numbers seem very low please check this out. After correcting send me the URL for your site meter and I can correct the information in the database.

Similarly, if your blog data in this list seems out of whack, please check your site meter. Usually, the problem is that for some reason your site meter is no longer working.

Sitemeter is no longer working so the total number of NZ blogs in this list has been drastically reduced. I recommend anyone with Sitemeter consider transferring to one of the other meters. See  NZ Blog Rankings FAQ.

This list is compiled automatically from the data in the various site meters used. If you feel the data in this list is wrong could you check to make sure the problem is not with your own site meter? I am of course happy to correct any mistakes that occur in the automatic transfer of data to this list but cannot be responsible for the site meters themselves. They do play up.

Every month I get queries from people wanting their own blog included. I encourage and am happy to respond to queries but have prepared a list of frequently asked questions (FAQs) people can check out. Have a look at NZ Blog Rankings FAQ. This is particularly helpful to those wondering how to set up sitemeters. Please note, the system is automatic and relies on blogs having sitemeters which allow public access to the stats.

Here are the rankings of New Zealand blogs with publicly available statistics for March 2021. Ranking is by visit numbers. I have listed the blogs in the table below, together with monthly visits and page view numbers. Meanwhile, I am still keen to hear of any other blogs with publicly available sitemeter or visitor stats that I have missed. Contact me if you know of any or wish help adding publicly available stats to your bog.

You can see data for previous months at Blog Ranks

Subscribe to NZ Blog Rankings Subscribe to NZ blog rankings by Email Find out how to get Subscription & email updates

Rank Blog Visits/month Page Views/month
1The Daily Blog61900283680
2Liturgy3388942005
313th Floor2393226897
4Sacraparental1700519667
5Tikorangi: The Jury Garden1543417167
6Cycling in Christchurch1446715511
7Creative Maths923710967
8Bill Bennett85399047
9Homepaddock82689153
10Free range statistics762610802
11SciBlogs554314889
12Music of sound49946768
13Lost in silver fern40516259
14Offsetting behaviour40034481
15Woodleigh Nursery30285245
16Nom Nom Panda28663064
17Jontynz25093161
18The Meaning of Trees17242751
19Anglican down under16852028
20Talking Auckland14381605
21Open Parachute14161797
22The Global Couple13881614
23Fields of Blood13541582
24The Woolshed Wargamer13332368
25Sarah the Gardener13241745
26No Minister12301421
27Reading the maps11161539
28A communist at large9201052
29Muffin-Mum883915
30Hot Topic8421087
31Off the couch721880
32Rodney’s Aviation Ramblings680844
33TVHE619736
34Pdubyah – a life just as ordinary591635
35Look, Think, Make579648
36Vomkrieg566674
37Economics New Zealand471571
38Kiwi Cakes426466
39Home education Foundation390482
40Stratford Aerodrome382417
41Aughts and Oughtisms374513
42AmeriNZ371536
43Quote Unquote345367
44Fun with Allergy Kids324423
45Media Sport and Other Rantings294300
46Perissodactyla273304
47Climate Justice Taranaki263374
48New Zealand Conservative257269
49Communication, Church, Society251342
50Tales from a Caffeinated Weka249262
51Cambridge NZ235276
52Eye on the ICR179209
53Sparrowhawk/Karearea178215
54Save our Schools NZ164181
55Mrs Cake160221
56Creative Voice#138212
57AnneKcam132169
58Right Reason129129
59The Catalyst122169
60Social Media & the 2014 Election111125
61goNZo Freakpower Brains Trust103104
62Room 5 @ Melville Intermediate School101113
63Keeping Stock9396
64Undeniably Atheist8893
64Mountains of Our Minds#88113
66Ideologically impure8388
67Room One @ Auroa School80104
68John Macilree’s Weblog#7786
69Unity Blog7476
69My thinks7481
71Aotearoa: A wider perspective6977
72Tauranga Blog6570
73Glennis’s Blog Page#58117
74Exile in New zealand5457
75Wokarella5360
76James McKerrow – Surveyor 1834-1919#4549
77Put ’em all on an island4456
78Anne Free Spirit4357
79Wellington Chic3939
80Software development and stuff3839
81Quietly in the backgroud3742
82Glenview 93246
83Dad4justice2830
83Family integrity2828
85Taradale Blog#2526
86Socialist Aotearoa2424
87ElephaNZa2223
88MartinIsti Blog2126
88The Official Ebenezer Teichelmann Blog#2121
90Get Out Gertrude!1919
91University of Otago, Law Library Blog1717
92ah! New Year’s Resolution1515
92Cut your hair1515
94bread and pomegranates1417
94Nelsonian’s life1415
96John Macilree’s Blog1212
96kiwi simplexity1212
96Sharlene says1212
99Journey to a mini me1111
99SmallTorque1112
99Four seasons in one1111
102Chris Jillet – Mountaineer#1010
103Carolyn’s blog911
103The Well read Kitty99
103MandM99
103Room 24, 2012910
107Helen Heath77
108Samuel Dennis66
108Warrington Taylor#66
110New Zealand female Firefighter calendar55
111High voltage learning during the Christchurch earthquakes44
111kiwiincanberra44
111The Little Waaagh! That Could44
114Blogger at Large33
114Utopia – you are standing in it33
116New Zealand Indian Fine Arts Society22
117Misses Mac11

sasas

February ’21 – NZ blogs sitemeter ranking

Image credit: POLITICAL BLOG

I notice a few regulars no longer allow public access to the site counters. This may happen accidentally when the blog format is altered. If your blog is unexpectedly missing or the numbers seem very low please check this out. After correcting send me the URL for your site meter and I can correct the information in the database.

Similarly, if your blog data in this list seems out of whack, please check your site meter. Usually, the problem is that for some reason your site meter is no longer working.

Sitemeter is no longer working so the total number of NZ blogs in this list has been drastically reduced. I recommend anyone with Sitemeter consider transferring to one of the other meters. See  NZ Blog Rankings FAQ.

This list is compiled automatically from the data in the various site meters used. If you feel the data in this list is wrong could you check to make sure the problem is not with your own site meter? I am of course happy to correct any mistakes that occur in the automatic transfer of data to this list but cannot be responsible for the site meters themselves. They do play up.

Every month I get queries from people wanting their own blog included. I encourage and am happy to respond to queries but have prepared a list of frequently asked questions (FAQs) people can check out. Have a look at NZ Blog Rankings FAQ. This is particularly helpful to those wondering how to set up sitemeters. Please note, the system is automatic and relies on blogs having sitemeters that allow public access to the stats.

Here are the rankings of New Zealand blogs with publicly available statistics for February 2021. The ranking is by visit numbers. I have listed the blogs in the table below, together with monthly visits and page view numbers. Meanwhile, I am still keen to hear of any other blogs with publicly available sitemeter or visitor stats that I have missed. Contact me if you know of any or wish help adding publicly available stats to your bog.

You can see data for previous months at Blog Ranks

Subscribe to NZ Blog Rankings Subscribe to NZ blog rankings by Email Find out how to get Subscription & email updates

Continue reading

January ’21 – NZ blogs sitemeter ranking

Image credit: New Zealand Privacy Act 2020: standout features, fines and global comparisons

I notice a few regulars no longer allow public access to the site counters. This may happen accidentally when the blog format is altered. If your blog is unexpectedly missing or the numbers seem very low please check this out. After correcting send me the URL for your site meter and I can correct the information in the database.

Similarly, if your blog data in this list seems out of whack, please check your site meter. Usually, the problem is that for some reason your site meter is no longer working.

Sitemeter is no longer working so the total number of NZ blogs in this list has been drastically reduced. I recommend anyone with Sitemeter consider transferring to one of the other meters. See  NZ Blog Rankings FAQ.

This list is compiled automatically from the data in the various site meters used. If you feel the data in this list is wrong could you check to make sure the problem is not with your own site meter? I am of course happy to correct any mistakes that occur in the automatic transfer of data to this list but cannot be responsible for the site meters themselves. They do play up.

Every month I get queries from people wanting their own blog included. I encourage and am happy to respond to queries but have prepared a list of frequently asked questions (FAQs) people can check out. Have a look at NZ Blog Rankings FAQ. This is particularly helpful to those wondering how to set up sitemeters. Please note, the system is automatic and relies on blogs having sitemeters which allow public access to the stats.

Here are the rankings of New Zealand blogs with publicly available statistics for January 2021. Ranking is by visit numbers. I have listed the blogs in the table below, together with monthly visits and page view numbers. Meanwhile, I am still keen to hear of any other blogs with publicly available sitemeter or visitor stats that I have missed. Contact me if you know of any or wish help adding publicly available stats to your bog.

You can see data for previous months at Blog Ranks

Subscribe to NZ Blog Rankings Subscribe to NZ blog rankings by Email Find out how to get Subscription & email updates

Continue reading

December ’20 – NZ blogs sitemeter ranking

I notice a few regulars no longer allow public access to the site counters. This may happen accidentally when the blog format is altered. If your blog is unexpectedly missing or the numbers seem very low please check this out. After correcting send me the URL for your site meter and I can correct the information in the database.

Similarly, if your blog data in this list seems out of whack, please check your site meter. Usually, the problem is that for some reason your site meter is no longer working.

Sitemeter is no longer working so the total number of NZ blogs in this list has been drastically reduced. I recommend anyone with Sitemeter consider transferring to one of the other meters. See  NZ Blog Rankings FAQ.

This list is compiled automatically from the data in the various site meters used. If you feel the data in this list is wrong could you check to make sure the problem is not with your own site meter? I am of course happy to correct any mistakes that occur in the automatic transfer of data to this list but cannot be responsible for the site meters themselves. They do play up.

Every month I get queries from people wanting their own blog included. I encourage and am happy to respond to queries but have prepared a list of frequently asked questions (FAQs) people can check out. Have a look at NZ Blog Rankings FAQ. This is particularly helpful to those wondering how to set up sitemeters. Please note, the system is automatic and relies on blogs having sitemeters which allow public access to the stats.

Here are the rankings of New Zealand blogs with publicly available statistics for December 2020. Ranking is by visit numbers. I have listed the blogs in the table below, together with monthly visits and page view numbers. Meanwhile, I am still keen to hear of any other blogs with publicly available sitemeter or visitor stats that I have missed. Contact me if you know of any or wish help adding publicly available stats to your bog.

You can see data for previous months at Blog Ranks

Subscribe to NZ Blog Rankings Subscribe to NZ blog rankings by Email Find out how to get Subscription & email updates

Continue reading

November ’20 – NZ blogs sitemeter ranking

Image credit: Blogging for business: Your questions answered

I notice a few regulars no longer allow public access to the site counters. This may happen accidentally when the blog format is altered. If your blog is unexpectedly missing or the numbers seem very low please check this out. After correcting send me the URL for your site meter and I can correct the information in the database.

Similarly, if your blog data in this list seems out of whack, please check your site meter. Usually, the problem is that for some reason your site meter is no longer working.

Sitemeter is no longer working so the total number of NZ blogs in this list has been drastically reduced. I recommend anyone with Sitemeter consider transferring to one of the other meters. See  NZ Blog Rankings FAQ.

This list is compiled automatically from the data in the various site meters used. If you feel the data in this list is wrong could you check to make sure the problem is not with your own site meter? I am of course happy to correct any mistakes that occur in the automatic transfer of data to this list but cannot be responsible for the site meters themselves. They do play up.

Every month I get queries from people wanting their own blog included. I encourage and am happy to respond to queries but have prepared a list of frequently asked questions (FAQs) people can check out. Have a look at NZ Blog Rankings FAQ. This is particularly helpful to those wondering how to set up sitemeters. Please note, the system is automatic and relies on blogs having sitemeters which allow public access to the stats.

Here are the rankings of New Zealand blogs with publicly available statistics for November 2020. Ranking is by visit numbers. I have listed the blogs in the table below, together with monthly visits and page view numbers. Meanwhile, I am still keen to hear of any other blogs with publicly available sitemeter or visitor stats that I have missed. Contact me if you know of any or wish help adding publicly available stats to your bog.

You can see data for previous months at Blog Ranks

Subscribe to NZ Blog Rankings Subscribe to NZ blog rankings by Email Find out how to get Subscription & email updates

Rank Blog Visits/month Page Views/month
1 The Daily Blog 64740 293747
2 Liturgy 21061 26380
3 13th Floor 19650 22831
4 Tikorangi: The Jury Garden 15987 17942
5 Sacraparental 14855 18613
6 Cycling in Christchurch 12379 13879
7 Creative Maths 11743 13740
8 Bill Bennett 9716 10281
9 Homepaddock 8368 9015
10 Free range statistics 6501 9716
11 SciBlogs 5669 14257
12 Lost in silver fern 4842 7850
13 Offsetting behaviour 4601 4077
14 Music of sound 4195 5299
15 Open Parachute 4007 4251
16 Woodleigh Nursery 2953 4654
17 No Minister 2852 3161
18 Jontynz 2765 3633
19 Nom Nom Panda 2722 2901
20 A communist at large 2537 2962
21 Reading the maps 1740 2107
22 The Meaning of Trees 1670 2823
23 Anglican down under 1531 1770
24 The Woolshed Wargamer 1460 2419
25 Talking Auckland 1447 1667
26 Sarah the Gardener 1324 1766
27 Look, Think, Make 1307 1499
28 Fields of Blood 1206 1426
29 The Global Couple 1098 1315
30 Muffin-Mum 1079 1140
31 TVHE 1032 1142
32 Hot Topic 975 1152
33 Rodney’s Aviation Ramblings 849 1075
34 Vomkrieg 814 1009
35 Quote Unquote 703 731
36 Aughts and Oughtisms 624 868
37 Off the couch 576 683
38 Home education Foundation 513 573
39 Pdubyah – a life just as ordinary 511 564
40 Stratford Aerodrome 483 553
41 Kiwi Cakes 409 524
42 Climate Justice Taranaki 406 474
43 Fun with Allergy Kids 401 494
44 Economics New Zealand 371 516
45 New Zealand Conservative 355 364
46 AmeriNZ 338 434
47 Mrs Cake 287 353
48 Perissodactyla 253 277
49 Sparrowhawk/Karearea 240 322
50 Tales from a Caffeinated Weka 239 277
51 Tauranga Blog 222 232
52 Aotearoa: A wider perspective 216 237
53 Communication, Church, Society 214 248
54 Media Sport and Other Rantings 200 204
55 Keeping Stock 199 199
56 Eye on the ICR 187 211
57 Social Media & the 2014 Election 180 194
58 Cambridge NZ 167 190
59 Undeniably Atheist 153 160
60 goNZo Freakpower Brains Trust 124 124
61 Room One @ Auroa School 122 186
62 Creative Voice# 118 181
62 AnneKcam
118 136
64 Misses Mac 112 135
65 Save our Schools NZ 108 120
66 Ideologically impure 99 105
67 Anne Free Spirit 98 129
68 Exile in New zealand 94 98
69 My thinks 93 98
70 The Catalyst 92 109
70 Room 5 @ Melville Intermediate School 92 106
72 Put ’em all on an island 86 109
73 Cut your hair 83 85
74 Taradale Blog# 82 83
75 Quietly in the backgroud 79 88
76 Utopia – you are standing in it 77 77
77 In the back of the net 76 76
78 John Macilree’s Weblog# 69 85
79 Right Reason 66 66
80 Software development and stuff 65 65
81 Mountains of Our Minds# 63 70
82 Dad4justice 60 64
83 Glennis’s Blog Page# 56 148
84 Samuel Dennis 47 48
85 Family integrity 46 47
86 Wokarella 43 54
87 Get Out Gertrude! 42 103
88 Nelsonian’s life 39 46
89 ElephaNZa 37 39
90 James McKerrow – Surveyor 1834-1919# 36 40
91 Unity Blog 33 40
91 bread and pomegranates 33 63
93 Glenview 9 31 32
94 Socialist Aotearoa 30 30
95 kiwiincanberra 28 28
96 ah! New Year’s Resolution 24 24
97 New Zealand Indian Fine Arts Society 23 24
97 University of Otago, Law Library Blog 23 28
97 Wellington Chic 23 23
100 The Official Ebenezer Teichelmann Blog# 21 22
101 The Well read Kitty 19 19
101 kiwi simplexity 19 19
101 Sharlene says 19 19
104 MartinIsti Blog 18 19
104 John Macilree’s Blog 18 18
104 Room 24, 2012 18 19
107 Carolyn’s blog 16 17
108 New Zealand female Firefighter calendar 14 14
108 Episto 14 14
110 Journey to a mini me 13 13
110 Helen Heath 13 13
112 Four seasons in one 11 11
113 High voltage learning during the Christchurch earthquakes 10 10
114 Money can buy me happiness 9 9
115 SmallTorque 8 8
116 Warrington Taylor# 7 8
117 Chris Jillet – Mountaineer# 6 6
117 Einstein Music Journal 6 6
119 sticK 4 4
120 The Little Waaagh! That Could 3 3
120 Albom Adventures 3 3
122 Bob McKerrow – Wayfarer 1 1
122 The IT Countrey Justice 1 1
122 Spratts 1 1
122 Blogger at Large 1 1
122 Lulastic 1 1

September ’20 – NZ blogs sitemeter ranking

Image credit: How To Write High-Quality Blog Posts For Search Engines and Readers

I notice a few regulars no longer allow public access to the site counters. This may happen accidentally when the blog format is altered. If your blog is unexpectedly missing or the numbers seem very low please check this out. After correcting send me the URL for your site meter and I can correct the information in the database.

Similarly, if your blog data in this list seems out of whack, please check your site meter. Usually, the problem is that for some reason your site meter is no longer working.

Sitemeter is no longer working so the total number of NZ blogs in this list has been drastically reduced. I recommend anyone with Sitemeter consider transferring to one of the other meters. See  NZ Blog Rankings FAQ.

This list is compiled automatically from the data in the various site meters used. If you feel the data in this list is wrong could you check to make sure the problem is not with your own site meter? I am of course happy to correct any mistakes that occur in the automatic transfer of data to this list but cannot be responsible for the site meters themselves. They do play up.

Every month I get queries from people wanting their own blog included. I encourage and am happy to respond to queries but have prepared a list of frequently asked questions (FAQs) people can check out. Have a look at NZ Blog Rankings FAQ. This is particularly helpful to those wondering how to set up sitemeters. Please note, the system is automatic and relies on blogs having sitemeters which allow public access to the stats.

Here are the rankings of New Zealand blogs with publicly available statistics for September 2020. Ranking is by visit numbers. I have listed the blogs in the table below, together with monthly visits and page view numbers. Meanwhile, I am still keen to hear of any other blogs with publicly available sitemeter or visitor stats that I have missed. Contact me if you know of any or wish help adding publicly available stats to your bog.

You can see data for previous months at Blog Ranks

Subscribe to NZ Blog Rankings Subscribe to NZ blog rankings by Email Find out how to get Subscription & email updates Continue reading

August ’20 – NZ blogs sitemeter ranking

Image credit: 12 Reasons Your Business Blog Is Failing

I notice a few regulars no longer allow public access to the site counters. This may happen accidentally when the blog format is altered. If your blog is unexpectedly missing or the numbers seem very low please check this out. After correcting send me the URL for your site meter and I can correct the information in the database.

Similarly, if your blog data in this list seems out of whack, please check your site meter. Usually, the problem is that for some reason your site meter is no longer working.

Sitemeter is no longer working so the total number of NZ blogs in this list has been drastically reduced. I recommend anyone with Sitemeter consider transferring to one of the other meters. See  NZ Blog Rankings FAQ.

This list is compiled automatically from the data in the various site meters used. If you feel the data in this list is wrong could you check to make sure the problem is not with your own site meter? I am of course happy to correct any mistakes that occur in the automatic transfer of data to this list but cannot be responsible for the site meters themselves. They do play up.

Every month I get queries from people wanting their own blog included. I encourage and am happy to respond to queries but have prepared a list of frequently asked questions (FAQs) people can check out. Have a look at NZ Blog Rankings FAQ. This is particularly helpful to those wondering how to set up sitemeters. Please note, the system is automatic and relies on blogs having sitemeters which allow public access to the stats.

Here are the rankings of New Zealand blogs with publicly available statistics for August 2020. Ranking is by visit numbers. I have listed the blogs in the table below, together with monthly visits and page view numbers. Meanwhile, I am still keen to hear of any other blogs with publicly available sitemeter or visitor stats that I have missed. Contact me if you know of any or wish help adding publicly available stats to your bog.

You can see data for previous months at Blog Ranks

Subscribe to NZ Blog Rankings Subscribe to NZ blog rankings by Email Find out how to get Subscription & email updates Continue reading

July ’20 – NZ blogs sitemeter ranking

Our health professionals do an amazing job. Image credit: Wikipedia – Cardiac surgery. 

Finally, I have got back to these rankings. A long period in hospital and computer problems meant the June 2020 rankings were abandoned. Now, with a new personal defibrillator implanted in my chest and a new hard drive in my computer it is back to business.

I notice a few regulars no longer allow public access to the site counters. This may happen accidentally when the blog format is altered. If your blog is unexpectedly missing or the numbers seem very low please check this out. After correcting send me the URL for your site meter and I can correct the information in the database.

Similarly, if your blog data in this list seems out of whack, please check your site meter. Usually, the problem is that for some reason your site meter is no longer working.

Sitemeter is no longer working so the total number of NZ blogs in this list has been drastically reduced. I recommend anyone with Sitemeter consider transferring to one of the other meters. See  NZ Blog Rankings FAQ.

This list is compiled automatically from the data in the various site meters used. If you feel the data in this list is wrong could you check to make sure the problem is not with your own site meter? I am of course happy to correct any mistakes that occur in the automatic transfer of data to this list but cannot be responsible for the site meters themselves. They do play up.

Every month I get queries from people wanting their own blog included. I encourage and am happy to respond to queries but have prepared a list of frequently asked questions (FAQs) people can check out. Have a look at NZ Blog Rankings FAQ. This is particularly helpful to those wondering how to set up sitemeters. Please note, the system is automatic and relies on blogs having sitemeters which allow public access to the stats.

Here are the rankings of New Zealand blogs with publicly available statistics for July 2020. Ranking is by visit numbers. I have listed the blogs in the table below, together with monthly visits and page view numbers. Meanwhile, I am still keen to hear of any other blogs with publicly available sitemeter or visitor stats that I have missed. Contact me if you know of any or wish help adding publicly available stats to your bog.

You can see data for previous months at Blog Ranks

Subscribe to NZ Blog Rankings Subscribe to NZ blog rankings by Email Find out how to get Subscription & email updates Continue reading

May ’20 – NZ blogs sitemeter ranking

Image credit: Writing an Article vs. Writing a Blog Post: What’s the Difference?

I notice a few regulars no longer allow public access to the site counters. This may happen accidentally when the blog format is altered. If your blog is unexpectedly missing or the numbers seem very low please check this out. After correcting send me the URL for your site meter and I can correct the information in the database.

Similarly, if your blog data in this list seems out of whack, please check your site meter. Usually, the problem is that for some reason your site meter is no longer working.

Sitemeter is no longer working so the total number of NZ blogs in this list has been drastically reduced. I recommend anyone with Sitemeter consider transferring to one of the other meters. See  NZ Blog Rankings FAQ.

This list is compiled automatically from the data in the various site meters used. If you feel the data in this list is wrong could you check to make sure the problem is not with your own site meter? I am of course happy to correct any mistakes that occur in the automatic transfer of data to this list but cannot be responsible for the site meters themselves. They do play up.

Every month I get queries from people wanting their own blog included. I encourage and am happy to respond to queries but have prepared a list of frequently asked questions (FAQs) people can check out. Have a look at NZ Blog Rankings FAQ. This is particularly helpful to those wondering how to set up sitemeters. Please note, the system is automatic and relies on blogs having sitemeters which allow public access to the stats.

Here are the rankings of New Zealand blogs with publicly available statistics for May 2020. Ranking is by visit numbers. I have listed the blogs in the table below, together with monthly visits and page view numbers. Meanwhile, I am still keen to hear of any other blogs with publicly available sitemeter or visitor stats that I have missed. Contact me if you know of any or wish help adding publicly available stats to your bog.

You can see data for previous months at Blog Ranks

Subscribe to NZ Blog Rankings Subscribe to NZ blog rankings by Email Find out how to get Subscription & email updates Continue reading